Archive for the ‘ Family ’ Category

The Weekend: Halloween

Some photos from a family Halloween party. Mostly of my lil cousins though!

 

On actual Halloween night I went trick or treating with some friends. I don’t feel too old to be doing this. I don’t feel the holiday is celebrated enough, and its a fun thing to do. So might as well while I’m still young right? Probably the last year with just friends since I’ll be 21 next year lol.

Advertisements

Nothing!

I love all my cousins but this one might have a special spot because he’s so damn cute.

Happy Mothers Day!

Heeeeeey! Happy Mothers Day! If you have a mother, go give her a hug. If you are a mother, go find that kid of yours and get a hug…

My Weekend of Friends, Family, and Carnivals

Ok I just gotta say that last weekend was exhausting. Friday was my cousin’s kick back, Saturday I did a carwash to help raise money for Relay for Life, free comicbook day, visited family on Sunday, and the Elk Grove Western Festival.

Photos from the kick-back:

The next day was Free Comic Book Day and the day after that I went to the Elk Grove Western Festival. Unfortunately I went on the last day so all the stand were closing up and only the rides were left, but I still got some fun shots of my brothers and sisters!

Ok tomorrow is the midnight premier of Iron Man 2, so… I’m gonna watch it!

Also, just got the Olympus E-P1 so I guess I’ll talk about it latr.

Latr!

Happy Birthday Ryan!

Ok so last weekend was my baby cousin Ryan’s Birthday. Rya is just the cutest chinkiest little baby you’ve ever seen!

I think he’s like what? 4? So he’s not really a baby anymore, whatever he’s still my favorite cousin.